web space | free hosting | Business Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
      Indian History and Genealogy      

 

INDIAN HISTORY AND GENEALOGY SUBSCRIBERS


 

SUBSCRIBERS' NAMES

MASSACHUSETTS.

ABINGTON.--Jonathan Arnold, Lenoard Arnold, Moses N. Arnold, Esq., Mrs. Henry Arnold, Miss Minnie Bates, Thomas H. B. Benson, William Brown, J. H. Calkins, Dea. Albert Chamberlin, Edward Chamberlin, J. M. Chamberlin, J. W. Clarke, Mrs. Mary A. Cloud, H. G. Crossley, John M. Culver, Josiah Cushing, James Doherty, M. C. Donoghue, A. F. Dunbar, Mrs. S. Dunham, Dr. H. W. Dudley, Gardner Ewell, Mrs. J. N. Farrar, L. B. Fish, Mrs. J. B. Freeman, Lottie V. Gilbert, Miss Sadie H. Gowel, J. L. Greenwood, Dexter Grose, Susan L. Howard, Rev. F. P. Howland, W. Jackson, John P. Jones, Mrs. Clara Keene, George R. Keene, J. E. Kimball, J. A. King, William W. Lincoln, Parmenas Locke, Mrs. Edward Lyon, Patrick Manley, Rev. William P. McQuaid, Mrs. Dr. S. K. Moore, Mrs. Betsy Otis Nash, Rev. C. Ellwood Nash, E. M. Nash, Zibeon Packard, Rev. Joseph Pettce, Mrs. Eleanor W. E. Pierce, Hon. Henry B. Pierce, Rev. Dennis Powers, Mrs. Sarah C. Pratt, Mrs. A. N. Reed, Mrs. Elijah Richmond, Dr. S. E. Ring, Mrs. J. C. Robinson, J. C. Ryan, M.D., Daniel Shaw, John F. Simmons, Esq., Richard Singleton, Bela Smith, Otis W. Soule, Esq., E. Sprague, Mrs. Sarah J. Tanner, S. B. Thaxter, william Vanoe, Joseph Vaughn, W. L. Wales, George E. Wales, F. B. Whitmarsh, Rev. Horace W. Wright.

BARNSTABLE.--Hon. J. M. Day, Judge of Probate, Henry A. Goodhue.

BOSTON.--Winfred Baldwin, A. M. Banfield, J. W. Black, Miss Netta Bly, Robert S. Butler, Mary H. L. Cabot, D. Clapp & Son, Miss A. P. Coffin, Rev. Israel Derricks, Rev. Henry M. Dexter, Mrs. Dr. Freeman, Alfred Garratt, M.D., Reuben Greene, M.d., George Hosmer, H. G. Hughes, Rev. W. H. Hunter, E. A. Hyde, O. A. James, Rev. S. K. Lothrop, Massachusetts Historical Society, Robert Morris, Esq., New England Historic, Genealogical Society, Mrs. A. A. C. Perkins, Wendell Phillips, Esq., Russell & Richardson, Mrs. I. R. Sears, Mrs. O. D. Seavey, Edward O. Simmons, D. Stewart, Mrs. Lucy Stone.

BOXFORD.--Col. N. Brown.

BRAINTREE.--Mrs. J. Cavanagh, Mrs. J. M. Cutting, Jacob S. Dyer, Mrs. Joseph Dyer, Ref. Lucias H. Frary, Mrs. C. A. French, Mrs. H. J. Holbrook, Mrs. E. A. Hollingsworth, D. N. Hollis, John Kimball, A. Morrison, Thomas Parker, Mrs. Jonas Perkings, Mrs. W. A. Ross, Thomas W. Sampson, A. M. Starr, Mrs. G. R. Stetson, Mrs. C. Thompson, Mrs. George O. Wales, N. L. White, Esq.

BROCKTON.--William E. Beals, Mrs. Jane Chaplin, Mrs. Tyler Cobb, Lyman E. Cobb, Mrs. Henry Cross, Mrs. Lucy C. Cross, George W. Easton, Fred. French, Galambos & Halbe, E. Goldthwaite, G. Gurney, Fred. E. Higgins, Mrs. S. A. Holbrook, Mrs. N. S. Holmes, Mrs. F. O. Howard, Mrs. Warren A. Howard, John E. Hunt, Mrs. Augustus Jones, A. T. Jones, H. G. Keith, Z. C. Keith, Mrs. R. P. Kingman, D. B. Lovell, Mrs. H. A. Murdock, Mrs. H. Reynolds, H. W. Robinson, Mrs. B. Sandford, Jr., Mrs. G. G. Snow, Mrs. E. Stranger, L. Studley, Mrs. Martin Thayer, Mrs. J. B. Trebble, F. B. Washburn, Jonathan White, Esq., Rodolphus H. Williams, Esq.

CAMBRIDGE.--Mrs. Frederick Clapp, Mrs. J. W. Cooke, Mrs. Frederick Gould, Miss Mary Gould, Prof. Henry W. Longfellow, Mrs. N. G. Manson, C. E. Norton, Mrs. William Paige, Mrs. I. K. Palmer.

DORCHESTER.--Miss Amelia Cuples, Mrs. Joseph W. Hildreth, Mrs. Alida Mahoney, Mrs. E. P. Messenger, Miss Mary Monahan, Mrs. Sarah A. Smith.

EAST BRIDGEWATER.--Mrs. Samuel B. Allen, Mrs. E. Curtis, Charles M. Delano.

FALL RIVER.--Dr. J. M. Aldrich, Charles Almy, Thomas Almy, John J. Archer, Esq., John Barrett, M. Benoit, M. V. B. Benson, George W. Billings, Hon. J. C. Blaisdell, J. H. Boon, Israel Borden, Thomas J. Borden, E. S. Brown, Thomas Brown, Henry T. Buffington, James H. Cameron, J. C. Clarke, M.D., William Cornell, Jr., R. T. Davis, M.D., Levi P. Dodge, M.D., Oscar Dubois, W. E. Dunham, Dr. Jerome Dwelly, Morton Eddy, Esq., Mason Fisher, James B. Hathaway, George Hill, Hon. Charles J. Holmes, Danforth Horton, H. P. Howard, S. D. Howland, Dr. J. H. Jackson, William H. Jennings, Esq., Jeremiah Kelly, Hon. Louis Laphma, Miss Mary G. Leland, A. N. Lincoln, Esq., Darius Negus, Mrs. Bilson Page, William H. Peirce, Esq., Dea. W. S. Robinson, Mrs. A. K. Small, Edward Stebbins, W. T. Thomas, Thoms B. Warng, Rev. John Westall, L. D. Wilbur, A. T. Wing, Susan H. Wixon, Mrs. J. M. Wood.

FREETOWN.--B. F. Aiken, Mrs. Sarah Andros, Mrs. Rhoda Clark, George B. Cudworth, Capt. George W. Hall, D. C. H. Hathaway, Daniel L. Johnson, Thomas Leeburn, Palo A. Peirce, W. H. Richmond, H. Elbridge Tinkham, Mrs. George D. Williams, Henry H. Winslow.

HALIFAX.--Ephraim B. Thompson.

HANOVER.--Hannah B. Bates, Horatio Bigelow, Esq., Mrs. Briggs, Mrs. John Cudworth, Mrs. Hannah R. Hollis, Mrs. W. R. Howes, Mrs. W. Josselyn, E. Y. Perry, Ezra Phillips, George C. Russell, Lorenzo Sherman, Melzor Sprague, E. M. Sylvester, Lucy Sylvester, Michael Sylvester, M. R. Sylvester, S. W. Sylvester, Mrs. C. E. Thayer, Mrs. B. B. Torrey, Mrs. R. C. Waterman, Benjamin F. White.

HANSON.--Frank Bourne, Jeremiah Sper, Tamar C. Thomas.

HARWICH.--Obed Brooks.

IPSWICH.--Rev. Marshall B. Angler, Miss A. G. Appleton, Amanda Baker, S. N. Baker, Jr., Mrs. Mary P. Bamford, Mrs. WIlliam Brown, Perkins Burnham, Mrs. Margaret Caldwell, J. H. Cogswell, Rev. John P. Cowles, Elizabeth Gosman, Mrs. M. K. Henderson, Miss Rebecca A. Hinkley, Mrs. Ruth Hinkley, Y. G. Hurd, M.D., Mrs. Lampson, Rev. John Q. Peabody, J. C. Safford, Mrs. Isabella Steele, Col. E. D. Tappan, Nancy Wright.

KINGSTON.--Mrs. P. A. Beale, Philander Cobb, Mrs. Joshua Delano, Rev. C. Y. DeNormandie, J. A. Holmes, Mrs. Stephen Holems, 2 copies, Rev. H. B. Marshall, Thomasw Newcomb, John Oldham, Edward Willis.

LAKEVILLE.--Mrs. Job Peirce, C. L. Ward, John Williams.

LOWELL.--George M. Elliott.

LYNN.--Mrs. E. Smith.

MIDDLEBOROUGH.--John S. Baker, Mrs. Harry W. Bradford, James S. Bump, C. H. Carpenter, Jason Coombs, Miss L. S. Crossman, Rev. H. Fitts, Erastus E. Gay, J. Johnson, Mrs. C. W. Lilley, James E. Peirce, T. S. Peirce, Thomas W. Peirce, William O. Penniman, Albert G. Pickens, George Ryder, Mrs. J. M. Soule, George L. Soule, Mrs. Clara H. Stoddard, Mrs. C. S. Stratton, Mrs. A. B. Tinkham, Fred. Werner, Hon. Philander Washburn.

MILTON.--Edward H. Adams, Mrs. S. S. Forbes, Mrs. D. C. Hollis, Mrs. C. C. Holmes, W. B. Randlett, R. G. Russell, M. H. M. Thompson, Mary P. Webster, Josephine Williams.

NEPONSET.--Isaac Stetson, Mrs. Otis Wright.

NEW BEDFORD.--E. and B. Anthony, Mrs. C. C. Bradford, Mrs. S. B. Hamlin, William H. Johnson, Esq.

NEWTON.--Mrs. A. B. Earle, Miss M. H. Loring.

PEMBROKE.--Dr. Francis Collamore, Mrs. Lydia R. Dyer, Artemas Injus, J. A. Perry.

PLYMOUTH.--Lemuel Bradford 2nd, Mrs. C. E. Gilbert, Rev. P. N. Knapp, Mrs. J. E. Lyles, Mrs. William H. Nelson, Mrs. T. P. Simmons, Mrs. Z. H. Spooner, Mrs. I. Robinson, Mrs. Charles S. Wilson, Mrs. N. Wood.

QUINCY.--Mrs. C. F. Adams, Jr., E. F. Carr, Mrs. W. A. Field, Mrs. W. Field, Mrs. E. Fredrick, Mrs. Frank Hardwick, Mrs. Mary Hinkley, Mrs. G. H. Hitchcock, Mrs. William Morton, Miss Carrie S. Hubbard, Charles Marsh, Miss C. C. Nelson, Mrs. Sophia A. Nye, Mrs. William Packard, Mrs. Chase Parker, Mrs. Mary A. Perkins, Miss A. P. Quincy, Mrs. J. P. Quincy, Mrs. E. Ricker, Mrs. William Rhines, Horace B. Spear, Seth Spear, Mrs. C. M. Wineberger.

RAYNHAM.--Oliver S. Wilbur.

ROCKLAND.--Mrs. S. Barry, E. A. Bass, Mrs. Abbie Briggs, J. J. Estes, R. T. Estes, Rev. L. L. Fitts, Mrs. Joseph French, J. O. Gleason, M.D., Charles W. Howland, R. J. Lane, Fletcher Grantville Plummer, Miss Mary E. Purcell, Theodore Reed, J. A. Rice, Miss Helen E. Russell, George F. Wheeler, W. B. Studley.

SCITUATE.--Mrs. Cazneau, Mrs. L. Curtis, W. B. Damon, Freeman Higgins, S. Howe, J. S. Rudd, Carrie Sears, Sallie Turner H. M. Vinal.

SOUTH ABINGTON.--Col. H. H. Brigham, Miss S. H. Champney, Samuel Dyer, L. Holbrook, George A. Reed, A. J. Stevens.

SOUTH BRIDGEWATER.--Hon. J. E. Crane, P. D. Kingman, Mrs. Seth Pratt, Jr., Mrs. Nahum Stetson, Mrs. J. M. Tileston.

SWANSEA.--Lizzie Martin.

TAUNTON.--Levi Andrews, N. H. Eaton, Rev. S. Hopkins Emery, W. B. Cooper, C. A. Hack & Son, William G. Hathaway, T. J. Lothrop, Esq., Mrs. THomas S. Maxim, John H. Mason, Josiah Nightingale, 2 copies, William H. Phillips, S. D. Presbrey, M.D., William Reed, Jr., A. K. Rankin, Miss J. R. Riley, Paden Randell, Alfred W. Sweet, Mrs. F. M. Robinson, William Simms.

WATERTOWN.--Mrs. Annie Daron, Mrs. Augusta J. Jarvis, Mrs. George N. March, Mrs. J. L. McLauthlin, Mrs. S. Montgomery, Mrs. Mary A. Philbrook, Mrs. A. C. Stockin, Mrs. L. Whitney, Jr.

WEYMOUTH.--Mrs. M. W. Chapman, Mrs. John S. Fogg, J. B. Howe, Mrs. J. J. Loud, Rev. George N. Marden, Mrs. E. H. Richards, C. C. Tower, M.D.

WOBURN.--George H. Merriam.

RHODE ISLAND.

BRISTOL.--Mrs. Charles Bechsted, Mrs. Robert Lay, Mrs. B. W. Martin, William J. Miller, Mrs. James D. W. Perry, J. P. Reynolds, Mrs. Swett.

PROVIDENCE.--Hon. Z. Allen, Hon. John R. Bartlett, Prof. W. Gammell, J. D. Hedge, George T. Paine, Ellen Shaw.

WARREN.--Mrs. C. W. Abbot, M.D., Jno. P. Abbot, N. L. Barrus, Mrs. J. Capper, Josephine Carr, Miss H. Church, Miss Annie E. Cole, Mrs. J. G. Cole, Luther Cole, Lydia B. Cole, George Coomer, Mrs. S. Davis, Mrs. William A. Davoll, Miss Mary Eddy, H. J. Esterbrook, W. P. Freeborn, Mrs. C. J. Harris, Henry B. Luther, Mrs. William Manchester, W. Z. McCaw, William B. Nichols, Capt. Benjamin W. Simmons, Mrs. George Smith, Mrs. Edward Swift, D. L. Turner, Mrs. George Williams.

CONNECTICUT.

GROTON.--Frank B. Gallup.

NEW HAVEN.--Rev. William G. Andrews.

NEW YORK.

COHOCTON, STRUBEN CO.--Thomas Warner.

NEW YORK CITY.--H. R. Houghton.

PENNSYLVANIA.

PHILADELPHIA.--Deborah F. Wharton, 5 copies.

WEST CHESTER, CHESTER CO.--J. Smith Futhey.

MARYLAND.

BALTIMORE.--E. A. Dalrymple.

 

index